Loading
Nirman  
  Online KYC
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
22-Feb-2017 09:41
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Hindustan Unilever 861.50862.80-0.156580.33763.82
   Reliance Industries 1160.001088.256.595910.25509.50
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
   HDFC 1409.651411.95-0.163033.61215.20
   Ranbaxy Labs. 859.90859.900.002603.40308.22
   Spice Jet 71.5569.303.252472.663455.84
   Century Textile &Ind 941.55939.200.251895.92201.36
   Axis Bank 518.00504.602.661573.35303.74
   Sanofi India 4185.504185.500.001042.1325.11
   Alkem Laboratories 2007.901991.400.831031.7651.39
   Reliance Indl. Infra 439.05404.508.541024.90233.44
   Jindal Steel & Power 105.25109.45-3.84996.33946.63
   Gujarat Gas Co 745.60745.600.00976.64129.10
   Just Dial 513.55509.350.82863.86168.21
   Rel. NatRes 42.1542.150.00720.851715.80
   Oasis Nutraceuticals 12.8512.850.00582.144530.30
   PTC India 92.7091.950.82576.65622.06
   Reliance Capital 532.00520.652.18575.66108.21
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."