Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Most Active
 
  Scrip Filter    
20-Apr-2018 15:59
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Previous Closing (Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs. in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
   TCS 3406.403190.656.7626295.88771.96
   HDFC 1831.651864.45-1.7616111.65879.63
   Mahindra Satyam 115.30115.300.006814.435893.30
   Infosys 1178.251132.704.026625.05562.28
   Alkem Laboratories 1776.001799.70-1.326472.72364.46
   Force Motors 3139.352915.557.685880.38187.31
   Yes Bank 308.45318.00-3.004967.991610.63
   Mindtree Ltd 977.45897.308.934499.99471.29
   Graphite India 705.60664.756.154140.88586.86
   Larsen & Toubro 1363.701384.30-1.494074.82298.81
   Sterlite Inds. (I) 90.2090.200.003772.304166.95
   Radico Khaitan 435.85420.553.643732.50856.37
   ITC 275.95277.00-0.383342.281211.19
   Indiabulls Fin Serv. 272.30272.300.003262.841182.88
   Hindalco 262.00264.75-1.043045.341162.34
   SBI 241.40246.25-1.972839.071176.09
   Tata Steel 606.35620.55-2.292744.22452.58
   Tata Motors 336.25334.850.422698.85802.63
   BPCL 371.70377.55-1.552683.80722.03
   National Aluminium 86.0587.40-1.542683.423118.45
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."