Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
30-May-2017 12:36
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 311.15273001.6710.75
   Infosys 997.55191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 1361.30295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1619.50160357.107.22
   HDFC 1585.50127838.397.19
   TCS 2559.00405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 320.75116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1774.8585633.554.34
   Tata Motors 485.10102361.604.03
   ONGC 177.85243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 506.40130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1056.45131603.142.59
   SBI 287.75114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 373.80140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 1356.9554666.612.31
   Wipro 537.65124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2843.8562224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2477.3041526.701.75
   NTPC 162.05121826.741.71
   Vedanta 244.2059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."