Loading
Nirman  
  Online KYC
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
21-Apr-2017
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 274.35273001.6710.75
   Infosys 923.70191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 1399.75295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1496.75160357.107.22
   HDFC 1507.15127838.397.19
   TCS 2311.20405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 269.15116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1687.6585633.554.34
   Tata Motors 440.40102361.604.03
   ONGC 179.90243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 640.05130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 906.20131603.142.59
   SBI 282.15114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 342.85140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 1259.6054666.612.31
   Wipro 493.20124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2823.9062224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2608.7041526.701.75
   NTPC 167.05121826.741.71
   Vedanta 232.3559041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."