Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
20-Nov-2017 11:09
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 259.35273001.6710.75
   Infosys 961.95191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 907.10295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1836.30160357.107.22
   HDFC 1699.90127838.397.19
   TCS 2716.45405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 319.95116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1236.6585633.554.34
   Tata Motors 422.75102361.604.03
   ONGC 178.55243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 518.00130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1270.00131603.142.59
   SBI 333.80114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 491.20140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 1412.1054666.612.31
   Wipro 296.50124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 3247.9062224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2326.4541526.701.75
   NTPC 178.75121826.741.71
   Vedanta 306.4059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."