Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
20-Sep-2017
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 271.20273001.6710.75
   Infosys 912.00191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 847.10295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1849.15160357.107.22
   HDFC 1766.60127838.397.19
   TCS 2492.40405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 290.80116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1235.2085633.554.34
   Tata Motors 415.50102361.604.03
   ONGC 167.55243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 506.45130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1258.70131603.142.59
   SBI 270.55114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 396.25140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 1292.8554666.612.31
   Wipro 291.75124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 3088.1062224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2313.6041526.701.75
   NTPC 167.45121826.741.71
   Vedanta 323.1059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."