Get Quotes  NAV News
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 256.30273001.6710.75
   Infosys 1167.45191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 892.85295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1839.60160357.107.22
   HDFC 1785.15127838.397.19
   TCS 2816.45405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 275.80116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1267.7585633.554.34
   Tata Motors 331.10102361.604.03
   ONGC 177.25243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 501.80130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1299.75131603.142.59
   SBI 234.60114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 411.15140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 733.2554666.612.31
   Wipro 285.20124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2789.7562224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2073.8041526.701.75
   NTPC 170.15121826.741.71
   Vedanta 276.5059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."