Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
16-Jan-2018 14:39
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 262.75273001.6710.75
   Infosys 1129.60191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 929.00295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1893.75160357.107.22
   HDFC 1850.40127838.397.19
   TCS 2846.00405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 335.65116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1327.0085633.554.34
   Tata Motors 423.80102361.604.03
   ONGC 196.25243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 577.25130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1375.65131603.142.59
   SBI 297.30114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 499.10140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 746.9554666.612.31
   Wipro 330.60124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 3163.4562224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2467.9541526.701.75
   NTPC 171.00121826.741.71
   Vedanta 328.9059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."