Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
26-Jul-2017
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 293.40273001.6710.75
   Infosys 993.75191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 1621.90295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1749.75160357.107.22
   HDFC 1633.25127838.397.19
   TCS 2554.80405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 310.20116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1179.6585633.554.34
   Tata Motors 456.75102361.604.03
   ONGC 164.00243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 578.45130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1164.30131603.142.59
   SBI 295.75114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 426.25140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 1413.0554666.612.31
   Wipro 289.95124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2838.0562224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2710.5041526.701.75
   NTPC 165.95121826.741.71
   Vedanta 280.8059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."