Loading
Nirman  
  Online KYC
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
22-Feb-2017 09:39
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 262.50273001.6710.75
   Infosys 1000.65191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 1160.00295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1415.00160357.107.22
   HDFC 1409.65127838.397.19
   TCS 2428.00405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 281.60116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1477.4585633.554.34
   Tata Motors 462.00102361.604.03
   ONGC 197.50243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 666.10130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 861.50131603.142.59
   SBI 270.00114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 363.60140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 1305.5054666.612.31
   Wipro 471.45124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2789.0062224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2911.3541526.701.75
   NTPC 171.95121826.741.71
   Vedanta 265.0059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."