Loading
Nirman  
  Online KYC
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
27-Mar-2017 10:09
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 278.05273001.6710.75
   Infosys 1033.30191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 1264.00295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1417.50160357.107.22
   HDFC 1462.35127838.397.19
   TCS 2435.00405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 274.15116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1546.0085633.554.34
   Tata Motors 463.40102361.604.03
   ONGC 190.70243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 696.05130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 909.00131603.142.59
   SBI 278.45114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 336.50140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 1274.9054666.612.31
   Wipro 509.10124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2828.4562224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2626.5041526.701.75
   NTPC 163.75121826.741.71
   Vedanta 263.5559041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."