Loading
Nirman  
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
26-Mar-2019
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 293.20273001.6710.75
   Infosys 726.75191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 1367.15295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 2310.20160357.107.22
   HDFC 1945.65127838.397.19
   TCS 1981.80405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 394.05116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1372.1085633.554.34
   Tata Motors 173.10102361.604.03
   ONGC 159.25243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 469.35130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1683.70131603.142.59
   SBI 303.30114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 328.20140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 669.2054666.612.31
   Wipro 254.95124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2951.3062224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2776.4541526.701.75
   NTPC 140.10121826.741.71
   Vedanta 173.6059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."