Loading
Nirman  
Open Trading account in Few Hours Online KYC
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
14-Nov-2018
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 276.45273001.6710.75
   Infosys 653.45191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 1096.10295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1958.45160357.107.22
   HDFC 1838.45127838.397.19
   TCS 1880.55405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 366.60116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1383.9585633.554.34
   Tata Motors 176.80102361.604.03
   ONGC 160.75243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 520.35130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1718.20131603.142.59
   SBI 283.70114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 301.25140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 770.4054666.612.31
   Wipro 324.70124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2681.7062224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2447.9541526.701.75
   NTPC 157.30121826.741.71
   Vedanta 204.2059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."