Loading
Nirman  
Open Trading account in Few Hours Online KYC
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
24-Sep-2018
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 297.90273001.6710.75
   Infosys 717.30191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 1232.30295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 1926.25160357.107.22
   HDFC 1721.05127838.397.19
   TCS 2198.70405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 308.75116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1318.4085633.554.34
   Tata Motors 240.25102361.604.03
   ONGC 180.10243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 623.70130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1591.00131603.142.59
   SBI 264.55114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 357.50140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 895.4054666.612.31
   Wipro 332.60124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2756.3562224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2552.3041526.701.75
   NTPC 168.30121826.741.71
   Vedanta 229.6559041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."