Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
Weightage
25-May-2018
Company NameClosing Price (Rs)Market Capitalization (Rs in Cr.)Weight In Index
   ITC 271.95273001.6710.75
   Infosys 1228.80191562.319.16
   Reliance Industries 921.75295070.909.13
   HDFC Bank 2011.65160357.107.22
   HDFC 1820.00127838.397.19
   TCS 3589.45405829.776.85
   ICICI Bank 296.50116624.826.56
   Larsen & Toubro 1343.8085633.554.34
   Tata Motors 294.20102361.604.03
   ONGC 175.35243617.583.43
   Sun Pharma Inds. 466.55130614.022.94
   Hindustan Unilever 1575.70131603.142.59
   SBI 267.00114319.182.57
   Bharti Airtel 376.65140928.342.38
   Mahindra & Mahindra 857.3054666.612.31
   Wipro 264.95124844.392.11
   Bajaj Auto 2759.8562224.041.75
   Dr. Reddys Lab 1971.9041526.701.75
   NTPC 165.10121826.741.71
   Vedanta 251.9059041.491.49
Go to Page
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."