Loading
Nirman  
e-IPO
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
BSE Code 534816
ISIN Demat INE121J01017
Book Value 74.05
NSE Code INFRATEL
Dividend & Yield % NA & 6.76%
Market Cap 410335.59
P/E 23.00
EPS 9.65
Face Value 10  
Type   Quarters  
(Rs. in Million)
Particulars (Rs in Millions) Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018
Audited / UnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAudited
Net Sales16,683.0017,254.0016,758.0017,332.00
Total Expenditure7,627.007,927.009,205.009,117.00
PBIDT (Excl OI)9,056.009,327.007,553.008,215.00
Other Income1,133.001,421.001,135.001,612.00
Operating Profit10,189.0010,748.008,688.009,827.00
Interest895.00551.00132.00161.00
Exceptional Items0000
PBDT9,294.0010,197.008,556.009,666.00
Depreciation3,128.003,228.002,547.002,646.00
Profit Before Tax6,166.006,969.006,009.007,020.00
Tax1,397.00741.002,572.002,713.00
Provisions and contingencies0000
Profit After Tax4,769.006,228.003,437.004,307.00
Extraordinary Items0000
Prior Period Expenses0000
Other Adjustments0000
Net Profit4,769.006,228.003,437.004,307.00
Minority Interest0000
Shares of Associates4866264226392177
Other related items
Misc. Expenses Written off0000
Consolidated Net Profit9,635.008,870.006,076.006,484.00
Equity Capital18,496.0018,496.0018,496.0018,496.00
Face Value (IN RS)10.0010.0010.0010.00
Reserves109,239.00109,128.00126,820.00121,088.00
Calculated EPS5.214.803.293.51
Calculated EPS (Annualised)20.8419.1813.1414.02
No of Public Share Holdings859,827,267.00859,827,267.00859,827,267.00859,827,267.00
% of Public Share Holdings46.1146.4546.4846.49
 
PBIDTM% (Excl OI)54.2854.0645.0747.40
PBIDTM%61.0762.2951.8456.70
PBDTM%55.7159.1051.0655.77
PBTM%36.9640.3935.8640.50
PATM%28.5936.1020.5124.85
NotesNotesNotesNotes
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."