Loading
Nirman  
e-IPO
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
BSE Code 532755
ISIN Demat INE669C01036
Book Value 230.49
NSE Code TECHM
Dividend & Yield % NA & 2.69%
Market Cap 502847.91
P/E 12.19
EPS 42.70
Face Value 5  
Type   Quarters  
(Rs. in Million)
Particulars (Rs in Millions) Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019
Audited / UnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAudited
Net Sales96,546.0090,699.0086,530.0088,923.00
Total Expenditure80,913.0075,690.0073,389.0072,536.00
PBIDT (Excl OI)15,633.0015,009.0013,141.0016,387.00
Other Income3,496.002,163.003,413.001,671.00
Operating Profit19,129.0017,172.0016,554.0018,058.00
Interest550.00383.00454.00281.00
Exceptional Items0000
PBDT18,579.0016,789.0016,100.0017,777.00
Depreciation3,848.003,415.003,213.002,704.00
Profit Before Tax14,731.0013,374.0012,887.0015,073.00
Tax3,629.002,265.003,318.003,535.00
Provisions and contingencies0000
Profit After Tax11,102.0011,109.009,569.0011,538.00
Extraordinary Items0000
Prior Period Expenses0000
Other Adjustments0000
Net Profit11,102.0011,109.009,569.0011,538.00
Minority Interest352.00127.00102.0059.00
Shares of Associates53-78-272
Other related items
Misc. Expenses Written off0000
Consolidated Net Profit11,459.0011,239.009,593.0011,325.00
Equity Capital4,356.004,353.004,350.004,437.00
Face Value (IN RS)5.005.005.005.00
Reserves0000
Calculated EPS13.1512.9111.0312.76
Calculated EPS (Annualised)52.6151.6444.1151.05
No of Public Share Holdings619,087,210.00618,594,900.00618,126,879.00630,668,958.00
% of Public Share Holdings64.1364.1264.0964.13
 
PBIDTM% (Excl OI)16.1916.5515.1918.43
PBIDTM%19.8118.9319.1320.31
PBDTM%19.2418.5118.6119.99
PBTM%15.2614.7514.8916.95
PATM%11.5012.2511.0612.98
NotesNotesNotesNotes
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."