Loading
Nirman  
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
BSE Code 532712
ISIN Demat INE330H01018
Book Value 57.14
NSE Code RCOM
Dividend & Yield % NA & 0.00%
Market Cap 13302.21
P/E 0.20
EPS 23.95
Face Value 5  
Type   Quarters  
(Rs. in Million)
Particulars (Rs in Millions) Dec 2018Sep 2018Jun 2018Mar 2018
Audited / UnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAudited
Net Sales10,700.009,770.0010,060.009,490.00
Total Expenditure9,240.008,750.008,720.008,170.00
PBIDT (Excl OI)1,460.001,020.001,340.001,320.00
Other Income130.00370.0020.00270.00
Operating Profit1,590.001,390.001,360.001,590.00
Interest520.00510.00500.00320.00
Exceptional Items023,920.0000
PBDT1,070.0024,800.00860.001,270.00
Depreciation2,150.002,100.001,980.001,740.00
Profit Before Tax-1,080.0022,700.00-1,120.00-470.00
Tax-40.009,660.00-10.00330.00
Provisions and contingencies0000
Profit After Tax-1,040.0013,040.00-1,110.00-800.00
Extraordinary Items0000
Prior Period Expenses0000
Other Adjustments0000
Net Profit-2,360.0011,390.00-3,440.00-198,760.00
Minority Interest-10.00010.00990.00
Shares of Associates-10201010
Other related items
Misc. Expenses Written off0000
Consolidated Net Profit-2,380.0011,410.00-3,420.00-197,760.00
Equity Capital13,830.0013,830.0013,830.0013,830.00
Face Value (IN RS)5.005.005.005.00
Reserves0000
Calculated EPS-0.864.13-1.24-71.50
Calculated EPS (Annualised)-3.4416.50-4.95-285.99
No of Public Share Holdings1,294,701,329.001,294,661,329.001,294,619,456.001,294,619,456.00
% of Public Share Holdings46.9246.9246.1546.92
 
PBIDTM% (Excl OI)13.6410.4413.3213.91
PBIDTM%14.8614.2313.5216.75
PBDTM%10.00253.848.5513.38
PBTM%-10.09232.34-11.13-4.95
PATM%-9.72133.47-11.03-8.43
NotesNotesNotesNotes
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."