Loading
Nirman  
Open Trading account in Few Hours Online KYC
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
BSE Code 505200
ISIN Demat INE066A01013
Book Value 2247.21
NSE Code EICHERMOT
Dividend & Yield % NA & 0.45%
Market Cap 674024.82
P/E 37.35
EPS 661.86
Face Value 10  
Type   Quarters  
(Rs. in Million)
Particulars (Rs in Millions) Sep 2018Jun 2018Mar 2018Dec 2017
Audited / UnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAudited
Net Sales24,081.7025,477.5025,280.1022,690.10
Total Expenditure16,788.8017,381.5017,308.3015,618.00
PBIDT (Excl OI)7,292.908,096.007,971.807,072.10
Other Income939.50596.10849.50474.80
Operating Profit8,232.408,692.108,821.307,546.90
Interest17.8015.3013.5015.80
Exceptional Items0000
PBDT8,214.608,676.808,807.807,531.10
Depreciation721.60701.50639.70649.40
Profit Before Tax7,493.007,975.308,168.106,881.70
Tax2,601.902,856.402,645.002,295.90
Provisions and contingencies0000
Profit After Tax4,891.105,118.905,523.104,585.80
Extraordinary Items0000
Prior Period Expenses0000
Other Adjustments0000
Net Profit4,891.105,118.905,523.104,585.80
Minority Interest0000
Shares of Associates596.5642.9-907.8619.2
Other related items
Misc. Expenses Written off0000
Consolidated Net Profit5,487.605,761.804,615.305,205.00
Equity Capital272.70272.70272.60272.40
Face Value (IN RS)10.0010.0010.0010.00
Reserves0000
Calculated EPS201.23211.29169.31191.08
Calculated EPS (Annualised)804.93845.15677.23764.32
No of Public Share Holdings13,812,176.0013,504,116.0013,493,365.0013,474,524.00
% of Public Share Holdings50.6549.5349.5149.47
 
PBIDTM% (Excl OI)30.2831.7831.5331.17
PBIDTM%34.1934.1234.8933.26
PBDTM%34.1134.0634.8433.19
PBTM%31.1131.3032.3130.33
PATM%20.3120.0921.8520.21
NotesNotesNotesNotes
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."