Loading
Nirman  
 
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
BSE Code 500420
ISIN Demat INE685A01028
Book Value 266.96
NSE Code TORNTPHARM
Dividend & Yield % NA & 1.04%
Market Cap 227257.65
P/E 38.52
EPS 34.87
Face Value 5  
Type   Quarters  
(Rs. in Million)
Particulars (Rs in Millions) Sep 2017Jun 2017Mar 2017Dec 2016
Audited / UnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAuditedUnAudited
Net Sales14,290.0013,740.0014,340.0014,430.00
Total Expenditure11,000.0010,770.0011,390.0011,270.00
PBIDT (Excl OI)3,290.002,970.002,950.003,160.00
Other Income780.001,050.001,040.00500.00
Operating Profit4,070.004,020.003,990.003,660.00
Interest510.00560.00580.00480.00
Exceptional Items0000
PBDT3,560.003,460.003,410.003,180.00
Depreciation840.00800.00970.00730.00
Profit Before Tax2,720.002,660.002,440.002,450.00
Tax680.00780.00380.00160.00
Provisions and contingencies0000
Profit After Tax2,040.001,880.002,060.002,290.00
Extraordinary Items0000
Prior Period Expenses0000
Other Adjustments0000
Net Profit2,040.001,880.002,060.002,290.00
Minority Interest0000
Shares of Associates
Other related items
Misc. Expenses Written off0000
Consolidated Net Profit2,040.001,880.002,060.002,290.00
Equity Capital846.20850.00850.00850.00
Face Value (IN RS)5.005.005.005.00
Reserves0000
Calculated EPS12.0511.0612.1213.47
Calculated EPS (Annualised)48.2244.2448.4753.88
No of Public Share Holdings48,658,000.0048,658,000.0048,658,000.0048,658,000.00
% of Public Share Holdings28.7528.7528.7528.75
 
PBIDTM% (Excl OI)23.0221.6220.5721.90
PBIDTM%28.4829.2627.8225.36
PBDTM%24.9125.1823.7822.04
PBTM%19.0319.3617.0216.98
PATM%14.2813.6814.3715.87
NotesNotesNotesNotes
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."