Loading
Nirman  
Get Quotes  NAV News
Search
  Home  | About Us  | Market  | Derivatives  |  Mutual Funds | Commodities | IPO  |  Back Office |  Research | Contact Us
BSE NSE
 
BSE Code 532424
ISIN Demat INE102D01028
Book Value 50.53
NSE Code GODREJCP
Dividend & Yield % NA & 2.35%
Market Cap 651722.87
P/E 36.73
EPS 17.36
Face Value 1  
Type  
(Rs. in Million)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Profit Before Tax18,327.7018,593.2016,870.5015,001.8012,658.90
Adjustment3,486.102,877.502,599.301,686.501,160.00
Changes In working Capital5.70-155.403,406.20-4,645.30-720.60
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital21,819.5021,315.3022,876.0012,043.0013,098.30
Cash Flow from Operating Activities17,288.5017,233.5018,602.208,473.7010,267.30
Cash Flow from Investing Activities2,515.50-3,398.30-21,697.60-6,022.50-12,359.70
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-20,387.30-13,840.106,646.50-2,024.70-120.40
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-583.30-4.903,551.10426.50-2,212.80
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents8,980.208,950.505,790.805,549.306,250.60
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger23.3025.80160.90150.101.50
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations00000
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiaries00000
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations201.908.80-552.3000
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent8,622.108,980.208,950.506,125.904,039.30
Useful links :BSE | NSE | MCX-SX | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | SEBI |RBI | FMC | Investor Grievance | Policies |

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."